Data Privacy Notice

1. Scope of application

By means of this Data Privacy Notice, we wish to inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the Axians Group in Switzerland. The following information applies to all persons, irrespective of their gender, age or origin.

In some cases, however, other data privacy notices, specific contracts or general terms and conditions, conditions of participation and similar documents may apply to specific subject matter.

The current version, as amended from time to time and published on our website, is applicable. Insofar as the Data Privacy Notice forms part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of any change in the event of the Data Privacy Notice being updated.

2. Purpose of the information

The products and services mentioned on our websites are intended to provide customers, visitors to our websites and other interested persons with an impression of our fields of activity. They do not contain any concrete ready-to-order offers, nor should they be seen as invitations or requests to disclose data unless this is expressly provided for on a website.

This website contains links to other websites. The content and functioning of such websites linked to our own are the sole responsibility of the respective site operators.

3. Recording, use and disclosure of your data

We mainly process personal data that we receive in the context of our business relationship with our customers and other business partners or that we collect from users in the course of operating our websites and other applications.

Insofar as nothing to the contrary has been contractually agreed, your data will only be processed if so required for a specific business transaction, if there is a legal basis for doing so, or if you have given prior consent to data collection and processing. Any consent previously granted can be revoked at any time; however, this will have no bearing on data processing that has already taken place.

a) Use of our websites

When you visit and use our websites, the following data may be collected and stored in the server log files: (1) browser types and versions used, (2) the operating system used by the accessing system, (3) the website from which an accessing system reaches our site (so-called referrer), (4) the sub-pages targeted via an accessing system to our website, (5) the date and time of access to our website, (6) an Internet Protocol address (IP address), (7) the Internet service provider of the accessing system and (8) other similar data and information that serve to avert threats in the event of attacks on our information technology systems.

We require such data in order to ensure that the content of our websites is properly displayed and functions correctly and securely. Such usage data also forms the basis for statistical, anonymous analyses, enabling us to detect trends which can be used to adjust and enhance our offerings and the websites.

b) Disclosure of data to service partners

As a fundamental principle, we do not disclose personal data to third parties. Excepted herefrom are service partners who are engaged by us for the processing of business transactions and are likewise bound by data privacy obligations. In such cases, the volume of data transmitted is limited to the absolute minimum required.

Some of these service partners are located within the domestic territory, while others may be anywhere in the world. You should be aware, in particular, that your data may be transmitted to any country in which the VINCI Energies Group has a presence in the form of group companies, branches or other offices (https://www.vinci-energies.com/en/group/vinci-energies-worldwide-locations/), and to other countries in which our service providers are situated.

c) Job applications

In the course of the job application procedure, we process the application documents received and the related personal data. In the event that the job application does not lead to an employment relationship, the application documents are deleted no later than six months after the conclusion of the job application procedure, assuming the applicant has not consented to a longer data retention period and we have no legitimate interests conflicting with deletion.

If you apply for a vacant position online via a contact form, a job portal or an employment agency, the data privacy terms of the respective platforms and service providers also apply in addition to our own.

d) Processing for marketing and other purposes

If you contact us via a contact form on the Internet or by email, your data will be stored so that we can respond to your enquiry. Your contact data will not be disclosed to third parties without your consent.

If permitted by law and you have not objected to the use of your data, we may use your data for advertising and marketing purposes (including the staging of events). If you object to use for marketing and advertising purposes, we will place you on a blocking list.

e) Comments in blogs

On certain websites, we offer users the option of leaving personal comments on individual blog posts. Blogs and the comments on blog posts are publicly viewable.

If you leave a comment in a blog, data concerning the time at which you entered the comment and your selected user name (pseudonym) will be stored and published in addition to the comment itself. Furthermore, your IP address will be stored automatically. The IP address is stored for security reasons and in case a posted comment violates third-party rights or illegal content is posted. The IP address is not disclosed to third parties unless such disclosure is required by law or to assert or defend our rights.

f) Registration on our website

The data subject has the option of registering on the website of the party responsible for data processing (controller) by entering his/her personal data. The type of personal data transferred to the controller is evident from the entry mask used for registration. The personal data entered by the data subject is collected and stored solely for internal use by the controller and for the latter’s own purposes. The controller may disclose the data to one or more external processors, such as a parcel service, which also uses the personal data solely for internal purposes attributable to the controller.

Registration on the controller’s website also results in storage of the IP address assigned to the data subject by the Internet Service Provider (ISP), as well as the date and time of registration. Such data is stored because this is the only way of preventing the misuse of our services and enables criminal offences to be investigated if necessary. Storage of such data is therefore necessary to protect the controller. Such data is not disclosed to third parties on principle unless disclosure is necessary on account of a statutory obligation or for the purpose of a criminal prosecution.

The registration of the data subject via the voluntary provision of personal data serves to enable the controller to offer the data subject content or services which can only be made available to registered users on account of the nature of the subject matter. Registered persons are at liberty at any time to change the personal data provided on registration or to have it completely erased from the controller’s database.

On request, the controller shall inform every data subject of the personal data that has been stored about him/her. Furthermore, the controller shall rectify or delete personal data at the request or on the instructions of the data subject, insofar as this is not precluded by statutory retention obligations. The data subject is free to contact any member of the controller’s staff with respect to this matter.

g) Newsletter subscription

We offer newsletters informing you about current events and offers. Should you wish to subscribe to a newsletter, you will be required to provide us with your email address.

h) Cookies and social media plugins

On our websites, we use cookies and similar techniques that allow us to identify your browser and device. Cookies are small files that are sent from our web server to your browser, stored on your device and retrieved by the web server on a subsequent visit. A cookie enables the information and offers on our website to be optimised. Cookies enable us to recognise the users of our website. The purpose of this recognition is to simplify the use of our website for users.

By using our website, you are automatically consenting to the deployment of such techniques. You can delete existing cookies from your web browser and disable the setting of further cookies in your browser settings. The use of cookies and social media plugins on our websites and the options available to you for handling cookies are explained in the following data protection provisions relating to the respective Internet platform operators and service providers.

i) Data protection provisions concerning the deployment and use of Facebook

The controller has integrated Facebook plugins in this website. Facebook is a social network.

A social network is a social media forum operated on the Internet, an online community that generally allows users to communicate and interact with each other in a virtual room. A social network can serve as a platform for exchanging opinions and experiences or enable the Internet community to make personal or company-related information available. Among other things, Facebook enables users of the social network to create personal profiles, upload photos and network via friend requests.

Facebook is operated by Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. If a data subject lives outside the USA or Canada, the controller is Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

Each time a user accesses one of the individual pages of this website that is operated by the controller and includes an integrated Facebook plugin, the latter automatically prompts the web browser on the data subject’s information technology system to download an image of the corresponding Facebook plugin from Facebook. A general overview of all Facebook plugins is available at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=en_US. In the course of this technical process, Facebook learns which specific sub-page of our website the data subject is visiting.

If the data subject is simultaneously logged into Facebook, the specific sub-page of our website visited by the data subject is recognised by Facebook each time the data subject accesses our website and for the entire duration of his/her visit to our website. This information is collected by the Facebook plugin and assigned by Facebook to the corresponding Facebook account of the data subject. If the data subject activates one of the Facebook buttons integrated in our website, for example the “Like” button, or if the data subject leaves a comment, Facebook assigns this information to the personal Facebook user account of the data subject and stores this personal data.

Via the Facebook plugin, Facebook is always informed that the data subject has visited our website if, at the time of accessing our website, the data subject is simultaneously logged into Facebook; this happens irrespective of whether or not the data subject clicks on the Facebook plugin. If the data subject does not wish such information to be transmitted to Facebook, he/she can prevent transmission by logging out of his/her Facebook account before accessing our website.

The data policy published by Facebook and accessible via https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ provides information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook. The said data policy also explains the setting options offered by Facebook for protecting the data subject’s privacy. In addition, there are various applications available that facilitate suppression of data transmission to Facebook. Applications of this kind may be used by the data subject to suppress the transmission of data to Facebook.

j) Data protection provisions concerning the deployment and use of Google Analytics (including anonymisation function)

The controller has integrated the Google Analytics plugin (including anonymisation function) in this website. Google Analytics is a web analysis service. Web analysis is the capturing, collection and evaluation of data about the behaviour of visitors to websites. Among other things, a web analysis service records data about the website from which a data subject has been directed to another website (so-called referrer), which sub-pages have been accessed, or how often and how long the sub-page has been viewed. Web analysis is predominantly deployed for optimising websites and carrying out cost-benefit analyses of Internet advertising.

The Google Analytics plugin is operated by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland.

For web analysis via Google Analytics, the controller users the add-on “_gat._anonymizeIp”. By means of this add-on, the IP address of the data subject’s Internet connection is truncated and anonymised by Google if our websites are accessed from a member state of the European Union or from another state that is a signatory to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

The purpose of the Google Analytics plugin is to facilitate analysis of visitor flow to our website. Among other things, Google uses the acquired data and information for analysing the use of our website in order to compile online reports about activity on our websites on our behalf, and to provide further services in connection with the use of our website.

Google Analytics places a cookie on the data subject’s information technology system. Cookies have already been explained above. Placement of the cookie enables Google to analyse the use of our website. Each time a user accesses one of the individual pages of this website that is operated by the controller and includes an integrated Google Analytics plugin, the latter automatically prompts the web browser on the data subject’s information technology system to transmit data to Google for online analysis purposes. In the course of this technical process, Google receives personal data such as the data subject’s IP address, which enables Google, inter alia, to trace the origin of visitors and clicks and subsequently charge commission.

The cookie enables the storage of personal information, such as the time of access, the location from which access was made, and the frequency of visits to our website by the data subject. Each time our website is accessed, this personal data, including the IP address of the data subject’s Internet connection, is transferred to Google in the United States of America. The said personal data is stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may forward such personal data collected via the technical process to third parties.

As already explained above, the data subject can prevent the setting of cookies by our website at any time by means of a corresponding setting of the web browser used, and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. A setting of this kind on the web browser used would also prevent Google from placing a cookie on the data subject’s information technology system. Furthermore, a cookie already set by Google Analytics can be deleted at any time via a web browser or other software programs.

The data subject also has the option of objecting to and thereby preventing the recording of data generated by Google Analytics with respect to use of this website as well as the processing of such data by Google. To do so, the data subject has to download and install a browser add-on available via the link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. The said browser add-on informs Google Analytics via JavaScript that the transmission of data or information about website visits to Google Analytics is not permitted. The installation of the browser add-on is deemed by Google as constituting an objection. If the data subject’s information technology system is subsequently deleted, formatted or re-installed, the data subject must re-install the browser add-on in order to disable Google Analytics. If the browser add-on is uninstalled or disabled by the data subject or any other person within his/her sphere of control, it is possible to re-install or reactivate the browser add-on.

Further information and the currently valid version of Google’s data protection provisions are available at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=de and https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=en. Google Analytics is explained in more detail under the following link https://marketingplatform.google.com/intl/en_uk/about/.

k) Data protection provisions concerning the use of Google Remarketing

The controller has integrated Google Remarketing services in this website. Google Remarketing is a Google-Ads function that enables a company to display advertising to Internet users who have previously visited the company’s website. The integration of Google Remarketing therefore allows a company to create user-related advertising and hence show the Internet user interest-based advertisements.

Google Remarketing services are operated by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland.

The purpose of Google Remarketing is the display of interest-based advertising. Google Remarketing enables us to display advertisements tailored to the individual needs and interests of Internet users via the Google advertising network or on other websites.

Google Analytics places a cookie on the data subject’s information technology system. Cookies have already been explained above. The setting of the cookie enables Google to recognise visitors to our website when they subsequently access other websites also belonging to the Google advertising network. Each time a data subject accesses a website in which the Google Remarketing service is integrated, the data subject’s web browser is automatically identified by Google. In the course of this technical process, Google gains knowledge of personal data such as the user’s IP address or surfing behaviour, which Google uses, inter alia, for displaying interest-based advertising.

The cookie enables the storage of personal information such as the websites visited by the data subject. Therefore, each time our website is accessed, personal data, including the IP address of the data subject’s Internet connection, is transferred to Google in the United States of America. The said personal data is stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may forward such personal data collected via the technical process to third parties.

As already explained above, the data subject can prevent the setting of cookies by our website at any time by means of a corresponding setting of the web browser used, and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. A setting of this kind on the web browser used would also prevent Google from placing a cookie on the data subject’s information technology system. Furthermore, cookies already set by Google Analytics can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

The data subject also has the option of objecting to interest-based advertising via Google. To do so, the data subject has to access the link www.google.de/settings/ads from each of the web browsers he/she uses and make the desired settings.

Further information and the currently valid version of Google’s data protection provisions are available at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=de.

l) Data protection provisions concerning the deployment and use of Google Ads

The controller has integrated Google Ads in this website. Google Ads is an Internet advertising service that allows advertisers to run advertisements in both Google’s search engine results and the Google advertising network. Google Ads enables advertisers to predefine certain keywords, with the effect that an advertisement is only displayed in Google’s search engine results if the user accesses a keyword-related search result via the search engine. In the Google advertising network, the advertisements are distributed to relevant websites by means of an automatic algorithm and based on the predefined keywords.

Google Ads services are operated by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland.

The purpose of Google Ads is to promote our website by displaying interest-based advertising on the websites of third-party companies and in the search engine results generated by the Google search engine, and to display third-party advertising on our website.

If a data subject is directed to our website via a Google advertisement, a so-called conversion cookie is placed on the data subject’s information technology system by Google. The meaning of the word “cookie” has already been explained above. A conversion cookie expires after thirty days and does not serve to identify the data subject. Provided the cookie has not yet expired, the conversion cookie is used to determine whether certain sub-pages, such as the shopping cart of an online shop system, have been accessed on our website. The conversion cookie tells both us and Google whether a data subject who accessed our website via a Google Ads advertisement has generated any turnover, i.e. completed or aborted a purchase.

The data and information collected via use of the conversion cookie are used by Google for compiling visitor statistics about our website. These visitor statistics are then used by us for determining the total number of users directed to us via Google Ads advertisements, i.e. for measuring the success or failure of the respective Google Ads advertisements and optimising our Google Ads advertisements for the future. Neither our company nor any other advertising customers of Google Ads receive information from Google that could identify the data subject.

The conversion cookie allows personal information to be stored, such as the websites visited by the data subject. Every time our website is accessed, personal data, including the IP address of the data subject’s Internet connection, is transferred to Google in the United States of America. The said personal data is stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may forward such personal data collected via the technical process to third parties.

As previously explained above, the data subject can prevent our website from installing cookies at any time by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser in use, and thereby object to cookies being set on a permanent basis. A setting of this kind on the web browser used would also prevent Google from placing a conversion cookie on the data subject’s information technology system. Furthermore, a cookie already set by Google Ads can be deleted at any time via the web browser or other software programs.

The data subject also has the option of objecting to interest-related advertising via Google. To do so, the data subject has to access the link www.google.de/settings/ads from each of the Internet browsers he/she uses and make the desired settings.

Further information and the currently valid version of Google’s data protection provisions are available at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=de.

m) Data protection provisions concerning the deployment and use of LinkedIn

The controller has integrated LinkedIn Corporation plugins in this website. LinkedIn is an Internet-based social network which allows users to connect with existing business contacts and make new business contacts. Over 400 million registered persons use LinkedIn in more than 200 countries. This means LinkedIn is currently the largest platform for business contacts and one of the world’s most-visited websites.

LinkedIn is operated by Linkedln Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA The party responsible for data protection issues outside the USA is LinkedIn Ireland, Privacy Policy Issues, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland.

Each time a data subject accesses our website that is equipped with a LinkedIn plugin, the latter prompts the browser used by the data subject to download an image of the plugin from LinkedIn. Further information about the LinkedIn plugins is available at https://developer.linkedin.com/plugins. In the course of this technical process, LinkedIn learns which specific sub-page of our website the data subject is visiting.

If the data subject is simultaneously logged into LinkedIn, the specific sub-page of our website visited by the data subject is recognised by LinkedIn each time the data subject accesses our website and for the entire duration of his/her visit to our website. This information is collected by the LinkedIn plugin and assigned by LinkedIn to the corresponding LinkedIn account of the data subject. If the data subject activates one of the LinkedIn buttons integrated in our website, LinkedIn assigns this information to the personal LinkedIn user account of the data subject and stores this personal data.

Via the LinkedIn plugin, LinkedIn is always informed that the data subject has visited our website if, at the time of accessing our website, the data subject is simultaneously logged into LinkedIn; this happens irrespective of whether or not the data subject clicks on the LinkedIn plugin. If the data subject does not wish such information to be transmitted to LinkedIn, he/she can prevent transmission by logging out of his/her LinkedIn account before accessing our website.

Via the link https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls, LinkedIn offers users the option of unsubscribing from email messages, SMS messages and targeted advertisements, and managing advertising settings. LinkedIn also uses partners such as Quantcast, Google Analytics, BlueKai, DoubleClick, Nielsen, Comscore, Eloqua and Lotame, who may set cookies. You can refuse the use of cookies by following the link https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy. The currently valid version of LinkedIn’s data protection provisions is available at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy. LinkedIn’s cookie policy is available at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy.

n) Data protection provisions concerning the deployment and use of Twitter

The controller has integrated Twitter plugins in this website. Twitter is a multilingual publicly accessible micro-blogging service that enables users to publish and disseminate so-called tweets, i.e. short messages restricted to 280 characters. Messages of this kind can be accessed by anyone, including persons not registered on Twitter. The tweets are displayed to the so-called followers of the user in question. Followers are other Twitter users who follow the tweets of a particular user. Furthermore, Twitter allows users to address a wide audience via hashtags, links or retweets.

Twitter is operated by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, U.S.A.

Each time a user accesses one of the individual pages of this website that is operated by the controller and includes an integrated Twitter plugin (Twitter button), the latter automatically prompts the web browser on the data subject’s information technology system to download an image of the corresponding Twitter plugin from Twitter. Further information about the Twitter buttons is available at https://about.twitter.com/de/resources/buttons. In the course of this technical process, Twitter learns which specific sub-page of our website the data subject is visiting. The purpose of integrating the Twitter plugin is to enable our users to disseminate the content of this website, publicise it in the digital world and increase our visitor numbers.

If the data subject is simultaneously logged into Twitter, the specific sub-page of our website visited by the data subject is recognised by Twitter each time the data subject accesses our website and for the entire duration of his/her visit to our website. This information is collected by the Twitter plugin and assigned by Twitter to the corresponding Twitter account of the data subject. If the data subject activates one of the Twitter buttons integrated in our website, the data and information transferred is assigned to the data subject’s personal Twitter user account and stored and processed by Twitter.

Twitter is always informed via the Twitter plugin that the data subject has visited our website if, at the time of accessing our website, the data subject is simultaneously logged into Twitter; this happens irrespective of whether or not the data subject clicks on the Twitter plugin. If the data subject does not wish such information to be transmitted to Twitter, he/she can prevent transmission by logging out of his/her Twitter account before accessing our website.

The currently valid version of Twitter’s data protection provisions is available at https://twitter.com/en/privacy.

o) Data protection provisions concerning the deployment and use of YouTube

The controller has integrated YouTube plugins in this website. YouTube is an Internet video portal which enables video publishers to upload video clips free of charge, while also allowing other users to view, rate and comment on them free of charge. YouTube permits the publication of all kinds of videos, which means entire films and TV programmes can be accessed via the Internet portal as well as music videos, trailers and videos made by the users themselves.

YouTube is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland.

Each time a user accesses one of the individual pages of this website that is operated by the controller and includes an integrated YouTube plugin (YouTube video), the latter automatically prompts the web browser on the data subject’s information technology system to download an image of the corresponding YouTube plugin from YouTube. Further information about YouTube is available at https://www.youtube.com/about/. In the course of this technical process, YouTube and Google learn which specific sub-page of our website the data subject is visiting.

If the data subject is simultaneously logged into YouTube, the specific sub-page of our website visited by the data subject is recognised by YouTube each time a sub-page containing a YouTube video is accessed. This information is collected by YouTube and Google and assigned to the corresponding YouTube account of the data subject.

YouTube and Google are always informed via the YouTube plugin that the data subject has visited our website if, at the time of accessing our website, the data subject is simultaneously logged into YouTube; this happens irrespective of whether or not the data subject clicks on a YouTube video. If the data subject does not wish such information to be transmitted to YouTube and Google, he/she can prevent transmission by logging out of his/her YouTube account before accessing our website.

YouTube’s data protection provisions, which can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=de, provide information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by YouTube and Google.

p) Data protection provisions concerning the deployment and use of DoubleClick

The controller has integrated DoubleClick by Google plugins on this website. DoubleClick is a Google trademark under which predominantly special online marketing solutions are marketed to advertising agencies and publishers.

DoubleClick by Google is operated by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland.

DoubleClick by Google transfers data to the DoubleClick server with every impression, click or other activity. Each of these data transfers triggers a cookie request to the data subject’s browser. If the browser accepts this request, DoubleClick places a cookie on the data subject’s information technology system. Cookies have already been explained above. The purpose of the cookie is to optimise and display advertising. The cookie is used, inter alia, to run and display user-relevant advertising and compile reports on advertising campaigns or improve such campaigns. Furthermore, the cookie serves to avoid multiple displays of the same advertising.

DoubleClick uses a cookie ID that is required to perform the technical process. The cookie ID is required, for example, in order to display an advertisement in a browser. DoubleClick may also use the cookie ID to record which advertisements have already been displayed in a browser in order to avoid duplications. Furthermore, the cookie ID enables DoubleClick to record conversions. Conversions are recorded, for example, when a user has previously been shown a DoubleClick advertisement and subsequently makes a purchase on the advertiser’s website using the same web browser.

A DoubleClick cookie does not contain any personal data. However, a DoubleClick cookie may contain additional campaign IDs. A campaign ID serves to identify the campaigns that the user has already come into contact with.

Each time a user accesses one of the individual pages of this website that is operated by the controller and includes an integrated DoubleClick plugin, the latter automatically prompts the web browser on the data subject’s information technology system to transfer data to Google for the purpose of online advertising and commission billing. During the course of this technical process, Google gains knowledge of data that it also uses to create commission invoices. It may be possible, inter alia, for Google to recognise that the data subject has clicked on certain links on our website.

As already explained above, the data subject can prevent the setting of cookies by our website at any time by means of a corresponding setting of the web browser used, and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. A setting of this kind on the web browser used would also prevent Google from placing a cookie on the data subject’s information technology system. Furthermore, cookies already set by Google can be deleted at any time via a web browser or other software programs.

Further information and the currently valid version of the data protection provisions of DoubleClick by Google are available at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=de.

4. Protection of your data

In cooperation with our service partners, we strive to protect your data from unauthorised access, loss, misuse or falsification by means of appropriate technical and organisational safety measures.

5. Retention period

We store personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfil the purpose of the data processing or for as long as required by law. In the event that the storage purpose ceases to apply or a statutory retention period expires, the personal data is blocked, anonymised or erased in accordance with the applicable regulations. For system protocols and log files, standard retention periods of twelve months or less apply.

6. Your rights

If stipulated in the data protection law applicable to you, you have the right to information, rectification, erasure, restriction, revocation, data portability and objection with respect to data processing. To assert your statutory rights, you can contact us at the address stated in clause 7.

Every data subject also has the right to assert his/her claims in a court of law or to submit a complaint to the data protection authority responsible. The data protection authority responsible in Switzerland is the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner [Eidgenössische Datenschutz- und Öffentlichkeitsbeauftragte (http://www.edoeb.admin.ch)].

7. Controller / Contact

The parties responsible for the data processing activities described here are Axians GNS AG, Axians redtoo AG and Axians Schweiz AG.

For issues relating to data privacy, please contact us at the following address:

VINCI Energies Schweiz AG
Datenschutz
Pfingstweidstrasse 106
8021 Zurich

Email: datenschutz@vinci-energies.ch

8. Applicable law

Our handling of data privacy is based on Swiss law and takes into account current standards of data privacy law in the EU, the EEA and the USA.

9. Cookie and Tracking Settings

You want to change your cookie and tracking settings? Here you can adjust your current selection.

Adjust cookie settings

Your personal consent history:

DateVersionConsents